Conference Committee

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • Nicolai V. Lysenko, Professor, D.Sc., Нead of the Department of Television and Video Engineering, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University “LETI” – chairman
  • Konstantin F. Glasman, Professor, Ph. D, Нead of the Department of Television, Saint Petersburg State University of Film and Television– associate chairman
  • Alexandr A. Gogol, Professor, D.Sc., Нead of the Department of TV and Visual Equipment, The Bonch-Bruevich Saint Petersburg State University of Telecommunications – associate chairman
  • Boris S. Timofeev, Professor, D.Sc., Saint Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Saint Petersburg State University of Film and Television – associate chairman
  • Natalia A. Obuhova, Professor, D.Sc., Department of Television and Video Engineering, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University “LETI”
  • Ivan N. Pustynskii, Professor, D.Sc., Department of Television and Control, TUSUR University, Tomsk
  • Vitalii S. Titov, Professor, D.Sc., Southwest State University, Kursk
  • Alexandr A. Umbitaliev, Professor, D.Sc. (tech.), Director general of the Television Research Institute
  • Alexei A. Kamshilin, Professor, D.Sc., University of Eastern Finland, Kuopio campus, Finland
  • Kang Uk, Ph.D., «SOI-KOREA Center», КERI, Корея
  • Сao Fengmei, Ph. D., Assoсiate Professor, Office of Undergraduate Education Associate Director, Beijing Institute of Technology, China

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Nicolai V. Lysenko, Professor, D.Sc., Нead of the Department of Television and Video Engineering, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University “LETI” – chairman
  • Andrei A. Mantsvetov, Ph. D., Assoсiate Professor Department of Television and Video Engineering, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University “LETI” – associate chairman
  • Alexandr K. Tsytsulin, Professor, D.Sc., Deputy director general for research of Television Research Institute – vice-chairman
  • Natalia A. Obuhova, Professor, D.Sc., Department of Television and Video Engineering, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University “LETI”
  • Alexandr M. Monchak, Ph. D., Assoсiate Professor, Department of Television and Video Engineering, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University “LETI”– vice-chairman
  • Pavel S. Baranov, Ph. D., Assoсiate Professor, Department of Television and Video Engineering, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University “LETI”– vice-chairman
  • Mikhail V. Bakhvalov, assistant of the Department of Television and Video Engineering, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University “LETI”

SECRETARIAT OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Daria A. Belous, engineer, Department of Television and Video Engineering, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University “LETI” – executive secretary
  • Anna Y. Dmitrieva, engineer, Department of Television and Video Engineering, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University “LETI” – secretary
  • Evgeniia Y. Puchka, engineer, Department of Television and Video Engineering, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University “LETI” – secretary
  • Aleksei V. Morozov, postgraduate, Department of Television and Video Engineering, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University “LETI” – secretary